na 99% Tomaszek w Trefliku....
szkoda
Co do poprzedniego sezonu na stronce
www.eurobasket.com porobiono ciekawe zestawienia:D
All-Polish League Awards 2010-11
Player of the Year: Daniel Ewing (191-G-83) of Asseco Prokom
Guard of the Year: Daniel Ewing (191-G-83) of Asseco Prokom
Forward of the Year: Konrad Wysocki (201-F-82) of PGE Turow
Center of the Year: Chris Burgess (209-C-79) of Zastal
Most Improved Player of the Year: Marcin Nowakowski (184-G-89) of Polonia Azbud
Bosman Player of the Year: Ratko Varda (216-C/F-79) of Asseco Prokom
Import Player of the Year: Daniel Ewing (191-G-83) of Asseco Prokom
Domestic Player of the Year: Filip Dylewicz (202-F-80) of Trefl Sopot
Defensive Player of the Year: Darrell Harris (208-C-84) of SKK Kotwica
Coach of the Year: Jacek Winnicki of PGE Turow
1st Team
G: Torey Thomas (180-85) of PGE Turow
G: Daniel Ewing (191-83) of Asseco Prokom
F: Konrad Wysocki (201-82) of PGE Turow
F: Filip Dylewicz (202-80) of Trefl Sopot
C: Chris Burgess (209-79) of Zastal
2nd Team
G: Igor Milicic (194-76) of AZS Koszalin
G: Ted Scott (188-85) of SKK Kotwica
G: Cameron Bennerman (193-84) of Energa Czarni
F: George Reese (201-77) of AZS Koszalin
C/F: Ratko Varda (216-79) of Asseco Prokom
Honorable Mention
Filip Videnov (196-F/G-80) of Asseco Prokom
Daniel Kickert (208-C-83) of PGE Turow
Jerel Blassingame (177-G-81) of Energa Czarni
Adam Waczynski (199-F-89) of Trefl Sopot
Robert Skibniewski (182-G-83) of Polpharma
Nikola Jovanovic (203-C/F-81) of Anwil
Walter Hodge (183-G-86) of Zastal
Harding NaNa (203-F-81) of Polonia Azbud
Darrell Harris (208-C-84) of SKK Kotwica
Adam Hrycaniuk (208-C-84) of Asseco Prokom
David Jackson (193-G-86) of PGE Turow
Pawel Leonczyk (202-F-86) of Energa Czarni
All-Domestic Players Team
G: Robert Skibniewski (182-83) of Polpharma
G: Igor Milicic (194-76) of AZS Koszalin
F: Adam Waczynski (199-89) of Trefl Sopot
F: Filip Dylewicz (202-80) of Trefl Sopot
C: Adam Hrycaniuk (208-84) of Asseco Prokom
All-Imports Team
G: Torey Thomas (180-85) of PGE Turow
G: Daniel Ewing (191-83) of Asseco Prokom
G: Cameron Bennerman (193-84) of Energa Czarni
F: George Reese (201-77) of AZS Koszalin
C: Chris Burgess (209-79) of Zastal
All-Bosmans Team
F/G: Filip Videnov (196-80) of Asseco Prokom
G/F: Slavisa Bogavac (200-80) of AZS Koszalin
C/F: Nikola Jovanovic (203-81) of Anwil
C: Daniel Kickert (208-83) of PGE Turow
C/F: Ratko Varda (216-79) of Asseco Prokom
All-Defensive Team
Courtney Eldridge (176-G-80) of Asseco Prokom
Walter Hodge (183-G-86) of Zastal
Konrad Wysocki (201-F-82) of PGE Turow
Robert Tomaszek (204-F-81) of PGE Turow
Darrell Harris (208-C-84) of SKK Kotwica